775 Athens Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $529,690 - $635,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Athens Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $579,923, approximately $261 per square foot. 775 Athens Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Badgett Mary Catherine and Badgett Timothy Glen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,700
Outstanding Balance
$247,385
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Rks Of Florida Llc
Bought by
Lenanr Homs Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badgett Mary Catherine | $358,821 | American Home T&E Co | |
| Lenanr Homs Llc | $68,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badgett Mary Catherine | $283,700 |