775 Caddo Ave Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $134,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Caddo Ave, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $128,628, approximately $105 per square foot. 775 Caddo Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Middlebury Academy, Case Preparatory Academy, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Gabay David
Bought by
Cho Kwang Il and Cho Kyung Sug
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Kwang Il | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,993 | $35,728 | $6,258 | $29,470 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $35,728 | $6,258 | $29,470 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $23,626 | $4,092 | $19,534 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $23,626 | $4,092 | $19,534 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $23,620 | $4,090 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $15,320 | $4,300 | $11,020 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $15,320 | $4,300 | $11,020 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $15,320 | $4,300 | $11,020 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $14,010 | $4,300 | $9,710 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $14,010 | $4,300 | $9,710 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $14,010 | $4,300 | $9,710 |
| 2013 | $1,128 | $14,630 | $4,300 | $10,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map