775 Cornell Ave Lovelock, NV 89419
Estimated Value: $450,617
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Cornell Ave, Lovelock, NV 89419 and is currently estimated at $450,617, approximately $166 per square foot. 775 Cornell Ave is a home located in Pershing County with nearby schools including Pershing County Middle School and Pershing County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Cornell Center Llc
Bought by
Adams Family 2006 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Family 2006 Trust | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $103,156 | $10,977 | $92,179 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $101,292 | $7,318 | $93,974 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $90,848 | $7,318 | $83,530 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $84,643 | $7,318 | $77,325 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $86,231 | $7,318 | $78,913 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $85,825 | $6,530 | $79,295 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $87,649 | $6,530 | $81,119 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $83,217 | $6,530 | $76,687 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $82,858 | $6,530 | $76,328 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $82,867 | $6,530 | $76,337 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $83,251 | $6,530 | $76,721 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $87,725 | $6,530 | $81,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map