775 E 6th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 E 6th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $583,104, approximately $331 per square foot. 775 E 6th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Aracelio and Otero Esther
Bought by
Hernandez Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,100
Outstanding Balance
$21,259
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,845
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Luis | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Luis | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,705 | $467,137 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,455 | $453,972 | $261,000 | $192,972 |
| 2023 | $6,455 | $327,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $297,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,213 | $270,480 | $129,000 | $141,480 |
| 2020 | $4,914 | $260,243 | $118,087 | $142,156 |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $250,186 | $107,352 | $142,834 |
| 2018 | $0 | $250,866 | $107,352 | $143,514 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $188,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $171,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $155,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $141,548 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map