775 Eufaula Heights Rd Longview, WA 98632
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $573,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Eufaula Heights Rd, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $446,559, approximately $307 per square foot. 775 Eufaula Heights Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Robert Gray Elementary School, Mt. Solo Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Vanvessem John Van and Vada Van Vessem Living Trust
Bought by
Amata Vanvessem Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Vanvessem Vada Mae and Van Vessem Veda Mae
Bought by
Vanvessem Vada M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Vanvessem Vada Mae
Bought by
Vanvessem Vada M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amata Vanvessem Jane | $200,416 | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Clark Cnt | |
| Vanvessem Vada M | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvessem Vada M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,025 | $322,590 | $86,330 | $236,260 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $338,460 | $86,330 | $252,130 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $344,840 | $86,330 | $258,510 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $308,300 | $86,330 | $221,970 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $296,900 | $86,330 | $210,570 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $241,221 | $82,215 | $159,006 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $250,520 | $82,240 | $168,280 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $227,760 | $78,320 | $149,440 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $201,390 | $75,310 | $126,080 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $191,280 | $75,310 | $115,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $173,100 | $69,730 | $103,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map