775 Hayes St Gary, IN 46404
Ambridge-Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Hayes St, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $146,175, approximately $96 per square foot. 775 Hayes St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Yancey Ellen
Bought by
Haskins David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Outstanding Balance
$39,565
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$106,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Haskins Michael
Bought by
Yancey Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskins David E | -- | Stewart Title Services Nw In | |
| Yancey Ellen | -- | Stewart Title Services Of No |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haskins David E | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $125,400 | $8,600 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $63,000 | $8,600 | $54,400 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $60,700 | $9,100 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $59,300 | $5,800 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $55,300 | $5,800 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $54,800 | $5,800 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $57,900 | $5,800 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $54,700 | $5,500 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $55,600 | $5,500 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $58,300 | $5,500 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $80,700 | $6,800 | $73,900 |
| 2013 | $1,802 | $79,100 | $6,800 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map