$420,000
SOLD MAR 6, 2026

775 Karry Way Fallon, NV 89406

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,495 Sq Ft
7,013 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$281 Per Sq Ft

110 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Step into nearly-new perfection with this beautiful 2022-built home offering the ideal combination of comfort, style, and functionality. 3 Spacious Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, 3-Car Garage with Durable Epoxy-Coated Floors, Open Concept, Modern Finishes, Landscaped Yard Highlights include: Open-concept living/dining area with abundant natural light Stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops, and large island. Primary suite with walk-in closet and dual vanity ensuite Epoxy-coated 3-car garage - perfect for vehicles, storage, or a workshop Energy-efficient construction, smart home features, and more! Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a move-in ready, modern build in a sought-after neighborhood. Contact us today to schedule your private showing - this one won't last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emma Johnson

Berney Realty, LTD License #S.180228 Listed on: 10/19/2025

Co-Listed By

Cory Munoz

Berney Realty, LTD License #S.201706

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicholas Podesta

RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks License #S.177086

RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,237

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 7,013 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R1-5K

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,495 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• D.R. Horton Community
  • Meadow Valley #13 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 001-795-77

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,237

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

7,013 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2200-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-423-4230
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2200-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-423-4230
  • Special Conditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow Valley #13
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1495.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Fallon/Other
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Churchill
  • Tax Legal High School: Churchill
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 4236.69
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: R1-5K
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.161
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 7013.16
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Fencing Full2: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Construction Materials Stucco: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • Association Community Senior Community Y N3: No
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Water Heater Tankless: Yes
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Lot Spa Y N: No
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Fallon
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Building Builder Name4: D.R. Horton
  • Construction Materials Blown- In Insulation: Yes
  • Sprinklers Smart System: Yes
  • Construction Materials Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Rods, Vinyl Frames, Window Coverings
  • Interior Living Area4: 1495.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features Drapes: Yes
  • Living Room Features Family Room Combination: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Living Room Combination: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Double Sinks: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features On Main Floor: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Window Features Rods: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Living Room Features Great Room3: Yes
  • Dining Room Features High Ceilings3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features High Ceilings6: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Shelves: Yes
  • Interior Features Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Family Room Features High Ceilings4: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Kitchen Island2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)7: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Living Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)3: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Great Room4: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Family Room Combination2: Yes
  • Family Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)5: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)4: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Furnishings: Yes
  • Family Room Features Great Room5: Yes
  • Interior Features No Interior Steps: Yes
  • Living Room Features Dining Room Combination: Yes
  • Interior Features Smart Thermostat: Yes
  • Window Features E N E R G Y S T A R Qualified Windows: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Window Features Window Coverings: Yes
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features Wiredfor Data: Yes
  • Family Room Features Dining Room Combination3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Smart Irrigation
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile
  • Stories: 1
  • Pool Features: None
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Insulation - Blown-In, Brick Veneer, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Tile3: Yes
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 3.0
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Additional Parking: Yes
  • Garage Features Finished Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features Epoxy Floor Coating: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Area, Laundry Room, Shelves, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 001-795-77
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7013.16
  • Zoning: R1-5K

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4236.69

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fallon/Other
  • HighSchool: Churchill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2025
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Views
101

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.78%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,271

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2025
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Pietila Neil and Pietila Diane
Bought by
Olson Rhodes Marisa and Olson Phillip Rhodes
Seller's Agent
Daniel Doty
Doty Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Hadley Faught
eXp Realty, LLC
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$398,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-0.48%
Views
73

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Inc-Nnv Dr Horton
Bought by
Pietila Neil and Pietila Diane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Dotson Benny F and Dotson Dianna L
Bought by
Nevada State Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Nevada State Bank
Bought by
Fallon Nw Land Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Central Nevada Development Inc
Bought by
Dotson Benny F and Dotson Dianna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,844,083
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $420,000 First Centennial Title
Bargain Sale Deed $398,000 Western Nevada Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $356,000 New Title Company Name
Trustee Deed $308,640 Stewart Title Elko
Grant Deed $230,000 Stewart Title Of Nevada
Bargain Sale Deed $922,041 Western Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $420,000 VA
Previous Owner $398,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,844,083 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $420,000 0.0% $281 / Sq Ft
10/19/2025 10/19/25 For Sale $420,000 +5.5% $281 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Sold $398,000 -0.5% $266 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2025 03/10/25 For Sale $399,900 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,007 $126,475 $21,700 $104,775
2024 $4,007 $124,506 $19,950 $104,556
2023 $4,007 $117,661 $19,950 $97,711
2022 $3,433 $96,052 $11,900 $84,152
2021 $84 $4,730 $4,730 $0
2020 $78 $4,730 $4,730 $0
2019 $76 $4,730 $4,730 $0
2018 $73 $4,730 $4,730 $0
2017 $69 $4,030 $4,030 $0
2016 $67 $1,680 $1,680 $0
2015 $66 $1,680 $1,680 $0
2014 $66 $1,680 $1,680 $0

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 250057215

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 001-795-77

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.