775 Knobs Rd Smiths Grove, KY 42171
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Knobs Rd, Smiths Grove, KY 42171 and is currently estimated at $231,744, approximately $128 per square foot. 775 Knobs Rd is a home located in Edmonson County with nearby schools including Edmonson County Fifth/Sixth Grade Center and Edmonson County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $200 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $45 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $99 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $100 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $111 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $64 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $74 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $410 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $402 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,000 | $10,000 | $33,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,000 | $10,000 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map