775 Malabar Rd Unit 105 Malabar, FL 32950
Studio
--
Bath
8,016
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Malabar Rd Unit 105, Malabar, FL 32950. 775 Malabar Rd Unit 105 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Leedy Charles E and Leedy Doris M
Bought by
Malabar Pro Plaza L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,368
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malabar Pro Plaza L C | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malabar Pro Plaza L C | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,769 | $1,118,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17,726 | $1,089,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,726 | $1,011,650 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $16,085 | $944,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,558 | $921,690 | $359,370 | $562,320 |
| 2020 | $14,717 | $921,000 | $359,370 | $561,630 |
| 2019 | $13,923 | $858,990 | $359,370 | $499,620 |
| 2018 | $13,604 | $821,700 | $359,370 | $462,330 |
| 2017 | $13,172 | $765,000 | $0 | $765,000 |
| 2016 | $12,198 | $715,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,865 | $670,000 | $261,360 | $408,640 |
| 2014 | $11,637 | $650,000 | $261,360 | $388,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map