775 Midnight Sun Loop Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $587,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Midnight Sun Loop, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $534,920, approximately $301 per square foot. 775 Midnight Sun Loop is a home with nearby schools including Pillar Falls Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $476,896 | $124,527 | $352,369 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $468,579 | $108,284 | $360,295 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $488,367 | $108,284 | $380,083 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $502,469 | $77,671 | $424,798 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $385,757 | $83,053 | $302,704 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $328,847 | $77,671 | $251,176 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $77,671 | $77,671 | $0 |
| 2018 | $338 | $72,240 | $72,240 | $0 |
| 2017 | $174 | $37,091 | $37,091 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map