Estimated Value: $413,879 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 NW 75th St, Miami, FL 33150 and is currently estimated at $458,470, approximately $385 per square foot. 775 NW 75th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Liberty City Elementary School, Brownsville Middle School, and Miami Northwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Guillaume Max
Bought by
Guillaume Max and Guillaume Maxo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillaume Max | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $217,501 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $197,729 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $179,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $163,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $148,558 | $61,628 | $86,930 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $137,374 | $59,436 | $77,938 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $130,048 | $56,606 | $73,442 |
| 2018 | $892 | $48,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $876 | $47,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $838 | $46,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $839 | $46,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,099 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map