NOT LISTED FOR SALE

775 Old Jacksonville Rd Buchanan, GA 30113

Estimated Value: $279,616 - $307,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 775 Old Jacksonville Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113 and is currently estimated at $290,404, approximately $168 per square foot. 775 Old Jacksonville Rd is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Haralson County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Hunt Frances
Bought by
Milam Robert T
Current Estimated Value
$290,404

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,025
Outstanding Balance
$69,686
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,718

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Milam Robert T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,459
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Milam Robert T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2005
Sold by
Strickland Susan C
Bought by
Brown Susan C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,850
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Bieth Partick Neal and Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Strickland Susan C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Milam Robert T $113,200 --
Milam Robert T -- --
Milam Robert T -- --
Milam Robert T -- --
Brown Susan C -- --
Strickland Susan C $127,900 --
Bieth Partick Neal $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Milam Robert T $112,025
Previous Owner Milam Robert T $79,459
Previous Owner Brown Susan C $131,850
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,923 $118,920 $8,807 $110,113
2024 $1,594 $63,466 $2,887 $60,579
2023 $1,774 $68,160 $2,656 $65,504
2022 $1,444 $55,859 $2,656 $53,203
2021 $1,443 $53,650 $2,566 $51,084
2020 $1,490 $55,113 $2,566 $52,547
2019 $1,386 $49,570 $2,566 $47,004
2018 $1,406 $49,570 $2,566 $47,004
2017 $1,306 $42,172 $2,566 $39,606
2016 $1,066 $36,794 $3,530 $33,264
2015 $1,055 $36,394 $3,530 $32,864
2014 $1,039 $36,416 $3,530 $32,886
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.