775 Olive Rd Dayton, OH 45417
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $184,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Olive Rd, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $129,599, approximately $81 per square foot. 775 Olive Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Trotwood-Madison Middle School, Trotwood-Madison High School, and Mother Brunner Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $20,650 | $5,360 | $15,290 |
| 2024 | $760 | $20,650 | $5,360 | $15,290 |
| 2023 | $760 | $20,650 | $5,360 | $15,290 |
| 2022 | $970 | $20,220 | $5,250 | $14,970 |
| 2021 | $971 | $20,220 | $5,250 | $14,970 |
| 2020 | $970 | $20,220 | $5,250 | $14,970 |
| 2019 | $839 | $17,590 | $5,250 | $12,340 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $17,590 | $5,250 | $12,340 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $17,590 | $5,250 | $12,340 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $16,750 | $5,250 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $16,750 | $5,250 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $16,750 | $5,250 | $11,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,020 | $5,080 | $12,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map