775 Penfield Dr Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $624,364 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,503
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Penfield Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $660,091, approximately $188 per square foot. 775 Penfield Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Heritage Lakes Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
The Northern Trust Company
Bought by
Obrien Anthony J and Obrien Nora C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Anthony J | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obrien Anthony J | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,299 | $186,382 | $43,901 | $142,481 |
| 2023 | $14,400 | $169,100 | $39,830 | $129,270 |
| 2022 | $13,947 | $157,160 | $37,020 | $120,140 |
| 2021 | $13,304 | $149,190 | $35,140 | $114,050 |
| 2020 | $13,025 | $144,720 | $34,090 | $110,630 |
| 2019 | $12,554 | $139,550 | $32,870 | $106,680 |
| 2018 | $11,827 | $133,540 | $31,450 | $102,090 |
| 2017 | $13,252 | $145,520 | $30,200 | $115,320 |
| 2016 | $13,024 | $139,000 | $28,850 | $110,150 |
| 2015 | $12,948 | $131,580 | $27,310 | $104,270 |
| 2014 | $12,820 | $128,250 | $26,620 | $101,630 |
| 2013 | $12,735 | $131,320 | $27,260 | $104,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map