775 Shenandoah Ct Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $210,356 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,704
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Shenandoah Ct, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $240,089. 775 Shenandoah Ct is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Noel Levasseur Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $76,009 | $6,956 | $69,053 |
| 2024 | $4,582 | $66,327 | $6,562 | $59,765 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $58,037 | $6,076 | $51,961 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $55,939 | $5,856 | $50,083 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $53,748 | $5,727 | $48,021 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $52,310 | $5,574 | $46,736 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $49,465 | $5,412 | $44,053 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $47,784 | $5,332 | $42,452 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $46,619 | $5,202 | $41,417 |
| 2016 | $3,577 | $45,930 | $5,125 | $40,805 |
| 2015 | $3,656 | $46,300 | $5,074 | $41,226 |
| 2014 | $3,556 | $46,822 | $5,074 | $41,748 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,928 | $5,074 | $41,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map