775 Valley View Cir Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Valley View Cir, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $579,611, approximately $216 per square foot. 775 Valley View Cir is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1990
Bought by
May Bruce D and May Denise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Bruce D | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,783 | $171,010 | $45,500 | $125,510 |
| 2024 | $7,644 | $171,010 | $45,500 | $125,510 |
| 2023 | $7,495 | $136,500 | $40,250 | $96,250 |
| 2022 | $6,787 | $136,500 | $40,250 | $96,250 |
| 2021 | $6,825 | $136,500 | $40,250 | $96,250 |
| 2020 | $6,600 | $123,240 | $40,250 | $82,990 |
| 2019 | $6,653 | $123,240 | $40,250 | $82,990 |
| 2018 | $6,039 | $101,680 | $29,750 | $71,930 |
| 2017 | $6,039 | $101,680 | $29,750 | $71,930 |
| 2016 | $5,441 | $101,680 | $29,750 | $71,930 |
| 2015 | $5,595 | $101,680 | $29,750 | $71,930 |
| 2014 | $5,410 | $96,360 | $29,750 | $66,610 |
| 2013 | $5,376 | $96,360 | $29,750 | $66,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map