775 W 2500 S Vernal, UT 84078
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 775 W 2500 S, Vernal, UT 84078. 775 W 2500 S is a home located in Uintah County with nearby schools including Discovery School, Vernal Middle School, and Uintah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Sutton Coby J and Williams Amber J
Bought by
Sutton Coby J and Williams Amber J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Coby J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $51,941 | $17,573 | $34,368 |
| 2024 | $429 | $48,050 | $13,682 | $34,368 |
| 2023 | $404 | $48,050 | $13,682 | $34,368 |
| 2022 | $425 | $41,177 | $13,682 | $27,495 |
| 2021 | $460 | $36,594 | $13,682 | $22,912 |
| 2020 | $965 | $78,854 | $42,090 | $36,764 |
| 2019 | $977 | $78,854 | $42,090 | $36,764 |
| 2018 | $976 | $78,854 | $42,090 | $36,764 |
| 2017 | $957 | $78,854 | $42,090 | $36,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map