775 Wright Ave Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Wright Ave, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $106,604, approximately $85 per square foot. 775 Wright Ave is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Early Learning School, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Savage Melba M
Bought by
Peloso Melissa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,390
Outstanding Balance
$38,328
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,276
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peloso Melissa R | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peloso Melissa R | $57,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,170 | $5,780 | $26,390 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,170 | $5,780 | $26,390 |
| 2023 | $843 | $20,970 | $5,390 | $15,580 |
| 2022 | $424 | $20,970 | $5,390 | $15,580 |
| 2021 | $849 | $20,970 | $5,390 | $15,580 |
| 2020 | $765 | $17,640 | $4,690 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $754 | $17,640 | $4,690 | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map