7750 Ash St Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $175,877 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7750 Ash St, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $200,469, approximately $172 per square foot. 7750 Ash St is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1989
Sold by
Cuthbertson Francis and Cuthbertson Margie
Bought by
Cuthbertson, Francis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1956
Sold by
Wolohan Charles
Bought by
Cuthbertson Francis and Cuthbertson Margie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuthbertson, Francis Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cuthbertson Francis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $56,900 | $8,100 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,100 | $0 | $43,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map