7750 Curtis Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,733 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7750 Curtis Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $660,911, approximately $393 per square foot. 7750 Curtis Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Falcon Elementary School Of Technology, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Brentwood Colorado
Bought by
Bunger George K and Bunger Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
11.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1987
Bought by
Bunger Judy Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1987
Bought by
Bunger Judy Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1987
Bought by
Bunger Judy Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1985
Bought by
Bunger Judy Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1981
Bought by
Bunger Judy Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1977
Bought by
Bunger Judy Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunger George K | $109,800 | -- | |
| Bunger Judy Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Bunger Judy Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Bunger Judy Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Bunger Judy Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Bunger Judy Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Bunger Judy Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bunger George K | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $39,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $39,450 | $8,180 | $31,270 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $39,450 | $8,180 | $31,270 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $24,660 | $6,720 | $17,940 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $25,380 | $6,920 | $18,460 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $22,740 | $5,400 | $17,340 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $22,740 | $5,400 | $17,340 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $17,790 | $4,900 | $12,890 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $17,790 | $4,900 | $12,890 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $16,220 | $5,180 | $11,040 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $16,220 | $5,180 | $11,040 |
| 2014 | $992 | $14,750 | $4,780 | $9,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map