RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $437,987 - $498,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,876 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of April 2026

Reunion 3 Bedroom Pool Home For Rent
Priced Low to Rent Fast, Spacious Floor Plan, Open and Bright, 1 Car Garage, Resort Style Living, Corian Counters, Two Story Home, POOL Home, Golf/Social Memberships are Not Included in This Rental, Pond View, Pool Heater is Inoperable, Pool is Fully Functioning but Not Heated., CONVENIENT To: I-4, JUST 45 MINUTES From: Tampa, JUST 30 MINUTES From: Orlando, JUST MINUTES To: Disney World, Blinds INCLUDED. The deposit amount is based upon the application results. Pets: OK (Dangerous Pets are not permitted, Pit Bulls, etc.) Priced $2,199.00 for the first 4 months, $2,299.00 for the remaining 8 months (Average: $2,267.00/mo). AVAILABLE: NOW

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jay Myers

ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT Brokerage Phone: 407-641-5782 License #673581 Listed on: 01/20/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Jay Myers

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,879 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x122

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,876 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Solid Surface Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 2/27/26
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $79 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-25-27-4855-0001-1690

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 407 641 5782 Association
  • Reunion Ph 2 Prcl 3 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,879 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-02-27
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Additional Pet Fees: SEE BROKERS APPLICATION

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Living Area: 1876
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 1876
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4879
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
  • Status: Leased
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 174.29
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.23
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-641-5782
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Solid Surface Counters
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 174.29

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association Name: 407-641-5782
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: SEE BROKERS APPLICATION
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 79

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4855-0001-1690
  • Lot Dimensions: 40x122

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Shi Jianpeng and Huang Qunle
Bought by
Shi Jianpeng and Huang Qunle
Current Estimated Value
$463,247

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Shi Jianpeng and Huang Qunle

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Hanney Michael T and Reunion Resort & Club Of Orlan
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Post Stephanie J and Post Michael G
Bought by
Hanney Michael T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Sab At Reunion Llc
Bought by
Post Stephanie J and Post Michael G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,695
Interest Rate
4.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Shi Jianpeng -- Accommodation
Shi Jianpeng $165,000 Attorney
Gmac Mortgage Llc -- Attorney
Hanney Michael T $500,000 Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit
Post Stephanie J $98,900 Millenia Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shi Jianpeng $132,000
Previous Owner Hanney Michael T $400,000
Previous Owner Post Stephanie J $325,695
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,299 +1.4% --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Off Market $2,267 -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Rent $2,267 0.0% --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Off Market $2,267 -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $2,267 -5.5% $1 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Rent $2,500 +16.3% --
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Rented $2,150 +1.6% --
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Off Market $2,117 -- --
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Price Changed $2,117 -4.5% $1 / Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Price Changed $2,217 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/07/2025 01/07/25 Price Changed $2,317 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
12/18/2024 12/18/24 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/02/2024 12/02/24 For Rent $2,500 +10.3% --
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Rented $2,266 0.0% --
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Price Changed $2,266 -6.8% $1 / Sq Ft
12/20/2022 12/20/22 Price Changed $2,432 -3.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 For Rent $2,532 +34.5% --
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Rented $1,883 0.0% --
01/05/2021 01/05/21 Off Market $1,883 -- --
12/23/2020 12/23/20 For Rent $1,883 +20.2% --
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Off Market $1,567 -- --
06/07/2017 06/07/17 Rented $1,567 0.0% --
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 For Rent $1,567 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,622 $403,000 $110,000 $293,000
2024 $7,292 $402,000 $110,000 $292,000
2023 $7,292 $262,570 $0 $0
2022 $6,653 $300,500 $51,500 $249,000
2021 $6,085 $217,000 $46,400 $170,600
2020 $5,998 $211,300 $51,500 $159,800
2019 $5,883 $201,300 $45,300 $156,000
2018 $5,792 $210,700 $46,400 $164,300
2017 $5,723 $201,400 $46,400 $155,000
2016 $5,841 $219,500 $46,400 $173,100
2015 $5,699 $210,400 $41,200 $169,200
2014 $5,742 $167,000 $30,900 $136,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6375304

Stellar MLS

APN: 35-25-27-4855-0001-1690

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.