7750 Pine Bluff Rd Morris, IL 60450
Estimated payment $9,204/month
Highlights
- Docks
- Waterfront
- Deck
- Coal City Intermediate School Rated A-
- 24 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
About This Home
Located just outside Morris, Illinois in the Coal City Community School District, this 24-acre property offers a private setting with convenient access to Interstate 55 and is within an hour of Chicago. The property includes a 2-bedroom, 2-bath main residence inspired by Frank Lloyd Wright design principles, featuring mid-century architecture, quality craftsmanship, a private well and septic, and an attached 2-car garage. A large custom retaining wall highlights the landscape and adds functional structure to the site. A separate guest house includes 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, providing additional space for guests, related living, or rental potential. The wooded acreage offers room for hiking, hunting, camping, and other outdoor recreation. A stocked 5-acre strip-mine lake located on the property provides opportunities for fishing, kayaking, and swimming. This property is suited for a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or investment opportunity with a combination of privacy, recreational land, and multiple living spaces.
Listing Agent
Premier Farm Realty Group LLC Brokerage Phone: 636-387-8317 License #475218931 Listed on: 05/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,546
Year Built
- Built in 1967
Lot Details
- 24 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 1450 x 2050 x 1450
- Waterfront
- Property fronts a private road
- Wooded Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Heated Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Block Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,949 Sq Ft Home
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Partially Finished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0611400002
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,546 | $128,398 | $18,211 | $110,187 |
| 2023 | $6,097 | $119,583 | $16,892 | $102,691 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $109,546 | $15,170 | $94,376 |
| 2021 | $4,829 | $101,390 | $14,005 | $87,385 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $56,283 | $13,406 | $42,877 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $53,056 | $12,491 | $40,565 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $71,372 | $3,921 | $67,451 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $69,095 | $3,773 | $65,322 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $64,248 | $3,495 | $60,753 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $63,814 | $3,447 | $60,367 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $63,200 | $3,466 | $59,734 |
| 2013 | $3,130 | $65,270 | $3,370 | $61,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Sale | $1,600,000 | -- | $821 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1043933
APN: 06-11-400-002
- 0000 N Dresden Rd
- 0001 N Dresden Rd
- 6395 Pine Bluff Rd
- 6035 Northern Dr
- 3550 Bass Ct
- 8925 E Teal Ln
- 8816 E Mallard Ln
- 28343 Cedar Ln Unit 22
- 0 S Prairie Dr
- 3420 Quail Ct
- 8043 Tamarack Ln
- 6256 N Dresden Rd
- 5610 Muskie Trail
- 0000 Wahoo Ct
- 26110 Graystone Ct
- 1555 N Rollin Ln
- 4595 Shady Ln
- 26222 W Highland Dr
- 0 E North St
- 26628 S Kimberly Ln
- 690 W Judson St Unit 3
- 480 N 3rd Ave
- 811 Covey Ln
- Lot 26 Isabella Ln
- 2031 Isabella Ln
- 27741 W Drake Dr
- 25731 W Bridge St Unit 3
- 516 W Main St Unit 516
- 400 Stewart Ct
- 405 E Reed St Unit 11
- 405 E Reed St Unit 9
- 206 N Water St Unit 2
- 100 Park Ave
- 730 E Jefferson St
- 24430-24438 W Eames St Unit D
- 318 Liberty St
- 416 1/2 W Jackson St
- 1807 Lisbon Rd Unit C
- 1807 Lisbon Rd Unit C
- 2304 Ashland Dr Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.