Estimated Value: $1,290,000 - $2,240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,580
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7750 SW 71st Ave, Miami, FL 33143 and is currently estimated at $1,786,604, approximately $499 per square foot. 7750 SW 71st Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ludlam Elementary School, South Miami Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Roman Bertha Louisa
Bought by
Roman Bertha Louisa and Bertha Roman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Camps Manuel
Bought by
Roman Bertha L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Matheson Grace V and Matheson William C
Bought by
Camps Manuel and Roman Bertha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Bertha Louisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roman Bertha L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Camps Manuel | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|