7750 Tullymore Dr Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7750 Tullymore Dr, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $685,721, approximately $251 per square foot. 7750 Tullymore Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wyandot Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
M/I Schotteinstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Addy Francis X and Addy Earlene G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,400
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addy Francis X | $304,600 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Addy Francis X | $228,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,634 | $204,260 | $49,000 | $155,260 |
| 2024 | $12,634 | $204,260 | $49,000 | $155,260 |
| 2023 | $12,499 | $204,260 | $49,000 | $155,260 |
| 2022 | $9,609 | $145,850 | $30,210 | $115,640 |
| 2021 | $9,633 | $145,850 | $30,210 | $115,640 |
| 2020 | $9,712 | $145,850 | $30,210 | $115,640 |
| 2019 | $9,369 | $125,720 | $26,250 | $99,470 |
| 2018 | $9,257 | $125,720 | $26,250 | $99,470 |
| 2017 | $8,719 | $125,720 | $26,250 | $99,470 |
| 2016 | $9,045 | $113,930 | $24,080 | $89,850 |
| 2015 | $9,104 | $113,930 | $24,080 | $89,850 |
| 2014 | $9,115 | $113,930 | $24,080 | $89,850 |
| 2013 | $4,417 | $108,500 | $22,925 | $85,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map