7752 Cecil Loop Ln Houston, TX 77075
Greater Hobby Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,385 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7752 Cecil Loop Ln, Houston, TX 77075 and is currently estimated at $148,462, approximately $126 per square foot. 7752 Cecil Loop Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Albert Thomas Middle School, and Ross Shaw Sterling Aviation High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $80,470 | $12,881 | $67,589 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $82,603 | $15,695 | $66,908 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $103,905 | $12,881 | $91,024 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $86,849 | $12,881 | $73,968 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $72,270 | $12,881 | $59,389 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $91,541 | $12,881 | $78,660 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $72,529 | $12,881 | $59,648 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $55,545 | $12,881 | $42,664 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $61,717 | $12,881 | $48,836 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $60,369 | $12,881 | $47,488 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,869 | $12,881 | $47,988 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,464 | $12,881 | $89,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map