7752 Montgomery Rd Unit 22 Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $216,825 - $250,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7752 Montgomery Rd Unit 22, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $227,206, approximately $182 per square foot. 7752 Montgomery Rd Unit 22 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Primary School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Madden Vernon S
Bought by
Vernon S Madden Amended And Restated Revocabl and Madden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Living Solutions Llc
Bought by
Madden Vernon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Living Solutions Llc
Bought by
Sheth Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Christy Ruth E
Bought by
Living Solutions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon S Madden Amended And Restated Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Madden Vernon | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Sheth Eric | -- | -- | |
| Living Solutions Llc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madden Vernon | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $54,821 | $4,340 | $50,481 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $54,821 | $4,340 | $50,481 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $35,567 | $3,325 | $32,242 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $35,567 | $3,325 | $32,242 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $35,567 | $3,325 | $32,242 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $25,536 | $3,325 | $22,211 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $25,536 | $3,325 | $22,211 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $25,536 | $3,325 | $22,211 |
| 2016 | $969 | $22,400 | $5,250 | $17,150 |
| 2015 | $976 | $22,400 | $5,250 | $17,150 |
| 2014 | $970 | $22,400 | $5,250 | $17,150 |
| 2013 | $1,410 | $29,995 | $5,250 | $24,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map