7752 S 73rd Ave E Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $255,239
Studio
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7752 S 73rd Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $241,310, approximately $133 per square foot. 7752 S 73rd Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Alonso Eden and Pitman Joseph R
Bought by
Munaweera Lan and Munaweera Summer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,050
Outstanding Balance
$240,688
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Pitman Joe
Bought by
Alonso Eden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Hutchens Chriswell G
Bought by
Far Far Rockway Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Hutchens Chriswell G and Wenig Lynn S
Bought by
Far Far Rockway Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munaweera Lan | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alonso Eden | $180,000 | -- | |
| Far Far Rockway Properties Llc | -- | Executives Title | |
| Far Far Rockway Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munaweera Lan | $242,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $17,394 | $2,277 | $15,117 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $16,566 | $2,129 | $14,437 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $15,778 | $2,282 | $13,496 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $15,026 | $3,032 | $11,994 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $14,311 | $2,888 | $11,423 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $13,629 | $2,750 | $10,879 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $13,629 | $2,750 | $10,879 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $13,750 | $2,871 | $10,879 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $11,550 | $2,871 | $8,679 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $11,550 | $2,871 | $8,679 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $11,550 | $2,871 | $8,679 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $11,550 | $2,871 | $8,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map