NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7753 SW 86th Loop Ocala, FL 34476

Estimated Value: $254,717 - $272,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2025

Last sale price $268,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,932 / mo

98 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Why wait to build? Move right in to this beautiful 2018 Tamar model located in the Indigo East section of the highly sought after On Top of The World Community. 2 bedrooms plus flex room that can easily be used as a third bedroom. Home features crown molding in main living areas, stainless appliances, staggered kitchen cabinets, tray ceiling in great room. Primary bath boasts 2 vanities, upgraded glass shower enclosure, and bench in the walk in shower. Step outback and enjoy the lovely screened in lanai featuring brick pavers that extend outside to the patio, Indigo east has walking trails, dog park, 2 pools, hot tub, fitness center and a community center. Just a short golf cart ride to 3 shopping centers. Owners can easily purchase a gateway pass to join OTOW for a minimal fee to enjoy even more incredible amenities. Internet included in low HOA dues. Golf cart included!! Listing agent is related to sellers

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jaime Smith

Premier Estate Properties, Inc License #3325646 Listed on: 05/22/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,175

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,040 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3566001081

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, internet
  • On Top Of The World Indigo East South Phase 1 Subdivision, Tamar Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,175

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,040 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: West on SR 200. Turn right on SW 90th Street. Turn right onto SW 79th Terrace Rd, and go through gate. Turn right onto SW 86th Loop. Home on left.
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Pantry, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1460.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s), Transportation Service
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Internet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 3566001081
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 42.0 ft x 120.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3174.75

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2025
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Rylee Robert and Rylee Linda
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Phyllis A Stewar and Stewart
Seller's Agent
Jaime Smith
Premier Estate Properties, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Jaime Smith
Premier Estate Properties, Inc
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-3.94%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$262,679

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,321
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Phyllis A Stewar $268,000 Big Wave Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Sold $268,000 -3.9% $184 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2025 05/22/25 For Sale $279,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,481 $191,485 -- --
2024 $3,175 $186,088 -- --
2023 $3,175 $180,668 -- --
2022 $2,899 $175,406 $0 $0
2021 $2,895 $170,297 $0 $0
2020 $2,875 $167,946 $0 $0
2019 $2,837 $164,170 $11,132 $153,038
2018 $569 $16,000 $16,000 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11092273

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 3566-001-081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.