7753 Tr 671 Dundee, OH 44624
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $372,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7753 Tr 671, Dundee, OH 44624 and is currently estimated at $315,000, approximately $120 per square foot. 7753 Tr 671 is a home located in Holmes County with nearby schools including Green Acres, Alpine Meadow School, and East Fairview School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Bell Donald C and Bell Andrene A
Bought by
Brick House Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Outstanding Balance
$598,169
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$283,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Hershberger Glenn D and Hershberger Beth A
Bought by
Bell Donald C and Bell Andrene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hershberger Glenn D and Hershberger Beth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brick House Rentals Llc | $760,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell Donald C | $30,000 | French Ridge Title | |
| Hershberger Glenn D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brick House Rentals Llc | $608,000 | |
| Closed | Brick House Rentals Llc | $608,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $38,590 | $11,920 | $26,670 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $31,590 | $9,120 | $22,470 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $27,500 | $9,120 | $18,380 |
| 2022 | $990 | $27,500 | $9,120 | $18,380 |
| 2021 | $900 | $23,570 | $7,890 | $15,680 |
| 2020 | $901 | $23,570 | $7,890 | $15,680 |
| 2019 | $865 | $23,570 | $7,890 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $785 | $20,460 | $5,160 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $783 | $20,460 | $5,160 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $769 | $20,460 | $5,160 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $105,820 | $12,120 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $105,820 | $12,120 | $93,700 |
| 2013 | $3,915 | $105,820 | $12,120 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map