7754 182nd Path Mc Alpin, FL 32062
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,441
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7754 182nd Path, Mc Alpin, FL 32062 and is currently estimated at $478,453, approximately $196 per square foot. 7754 182nd Path is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Branford Elementary School and Branford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell Lois M and Mitchell Dean W
Bought by
Nixon Robert W and Nixon Kay C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell Lois M
Bought by
Dean W Mitchell Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Robert W | $45,000 | Abstract & Title Svcs Inc | |
| Dean W Mitchell Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $347,713 | $21,800 | $325,913 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $326,945 | $21,800 | $305,145 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $150,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $236,754 | $21,800 | $214,954 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $212,655 | $21,800 | $190,855 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $140,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $137,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $135,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $132,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $130,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $129,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $128,621 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map