7754 Cooley Rd Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $276,310 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,763
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7754 Cooley Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $300,078, approximately $170 per square foot. 7754 Cooley Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, Brown Middle School, and Ravenna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Niemiec George T
Bought by
Schaefer Ronald M and Schaefer Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Niemiec George T
Bought by
Niemiec George T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1990
Bought by
Niemiec George T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Ronald M | $200,000 | Portage Lawyers Title | |
| Niemiec George T | -- | Title Professionals Inc | |
| Schaefer Ronald M | -- | Title Professionals Inc | |
| Niemiec George T | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schaefer Ronald M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $85,470 | $17,500 | $67,970 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $85,470 | $17,500 | $67,970 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $67,830 | $16,450 | $51,380 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $67,830 | $16,450 | $51,380 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $67,830 | $16,450 | $51,380 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $56,910 | $16,450 | $40,460 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $56,910 | $16,450 | $40,460 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $50,300 | $16,450 | $33,850 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $50,300 | $16,450 | $33,850 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $50,300 | $16,450 | $33,850 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $50,300 | $16,450 | $33,850 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $49,000 | $16,450 | $32,550 |
| 2013 | $2,274 | $49,000 | $16,450 | $32,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map