7754 Five Points Rd Smithville, OH 44677
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7754 Five Points Rd, Smithville, OH 44677 and is currently estimated at $369,236, approximately $194 per square foot. 7754 Five Points Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Green Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Zaleski Jane and Durrett Julie
Bought by
Wyant Jonathan W and Wyant Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Outstanding Balance
$115,122
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Jerry W Wyant Iii
Bought by
Wyant Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Wyant Jerry and Wyant Janice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyant Jonathan W | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Wyant Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Wyant Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyant Jonathan W | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $73,580 | $42,520 | $31,060 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $73,580 | $42,520 | $31,060 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $73,710 | $42,520 | $31,190 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $73,710 | $42,520 | $31,190 |
| 2021 | $3,481 | $73,890 | $42,700 | $31,190 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $73,890 | $42,700 | $31,190 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $53,810 | $33,640 | $20,170 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $53,810 | $33,640 | $20,170 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $53,810 | $33,640 | $20,170 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $55,590 | $36,380 | $19,210 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $55,590 | $36,380 | $19,210 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $55,590 | $36,380 | $19,210 |
| 2013 | $2,816 | $56,910 | $36,390 | $20,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map