NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7755 E Irwin Ranch Rd Prescott Valley, AZ 86315

Estimated Value: $647,000 - $836,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,727 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2018

Last sale price $375,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,083 / mo

134 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Beautiful 2 story ranch style home offers usable property, sweeping panoramic views, live on one level design and large detached garage (approx. 572 sq. feet with bathroom)! Main level boasts kitchen, formal dining area, breakfast nook, large family room with stacked stone fireplace, laundry room & spacious master suite. Kitchen offers beautiful raised panel cabinetry with crown moulding and appliance garage, electric smooth top range, and great views from kitchen sink! Master on main level features raised height vanity, large walk-in closet and dedicated exterior access to rear patio. Continue...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Geoffrey Hyland PLLC

RE/MAX Mountain Properties License #SA561564000 Listed on: 12/04/2017

Co-Listed By

Paul Schneider PLLC

RE/MAX Mountain Properties License #BR535982000

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharen Instine

Coldwell Banker Residential Br

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,477

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned RCU-2A

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,727 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Electricity To Lot Line
  • Private Company Owned Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic System
  • Satellite Dish

Community Details

  • Association Phone (928) 821-3842
  • Antelope Meadows Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 60

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,477

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5 Acres

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • ResidentialStatus: Existing
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Site Built Single Family
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Counters-Solid Srfc, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Fireplace, Formal Dining, Laminate Counters, Live on One Level, Master On Main, Raised Ceilings 9+ft, Smoke Detector(s), Utility Sink, Walk-In Closet(s), Wash/Dry Connection
  • Has Basement: None, Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2727
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows, Horizontal Blinds, Screens, Vertical Blinds
  • Other Rooms: 2nd Master,Family Room,Laundry Room,Storage
  • SplitBedroomPlan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Driveway Gravel, Landscaping-Rear, Level Entry, Patio-Covered, Patio, Porch-Covered, Satellite Dish, Screens/Sun Screens, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Topography: Corner Lot,Level,Views
  • View: Glassford Hill, Granite Mountain, Mingus Mountain, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Valley
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Neighborhood: N/A

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Detached: 2.00
  • CarportAttached: 0.00
  • CarportDetached: 0.00
  • RVGarageParkingFeatures: Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air Gas, Propane
  • Utilities: Electricity On-Site, Propane - Rent, Well Private, WWT - Septic Conv
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • WHGallons: 50.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 240
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 928-821-3842
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationType: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RCU-2A
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 222156
  • AssessorsBook: 306
  • AssessorsMap: 1
  • AssessorsParcel: 60
  • AssessorParcelLtr: E

Rental Info

  • PetsAnimals: Domestics,Farm Animals,Horses

Tax Info

  • Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1477
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 306-01-060E

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2017
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
List Price
$389,500
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-3.72%
Current Estimated Value
$735,853

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$360,853
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.88%
Original Mortgage
$252,500
Outstanding Balance
$214,104
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,749

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2017
Closed on
May 25, 2018
List Price
$389,500
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-3.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,500
Outstanding Balance
$214,104
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,749

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Martin Margaret and Martin Geri L
Bought by
Martin Geri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Martin Geri L
Bought by
Martin Margaret and Martin Geri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Martin Margaret
Bought by
Martin Margaret and Martin Geri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Hamilton Billy W and Hamilton Carolyn Louise
Bought by
Martin Margaret

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,375
Interest Rate
6.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mattern David C -- None Available
Mattern David C $375,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Martin Geri L -- Yavapai Title Agency Inc
Martin Margaret -- Yavapai Title Agency Inc
Martin Margaret -- First American Title Ins
Martin Margaret $53,750 Capital Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mattern David C $252,500
Previous Owner Martin Geri L $170,000
Previous Owner Martin Margaret $122,500
Previous Owner Martin Margaret $48,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Sold $375,000 -3.7% $138 / Sq Ft
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2017 12/04/17 For Sale $389,500 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,612 $57,844 -- --
2026 $1,542 $57,410 -- --
2024 $1,521 $58,566 -- --
2023 $1,521 $47,378 $9,928 $37,450
2022 $1,478 $38,599 $7,738 $30,861
2021 $1,612 $35,565 $7,642 $27,923
2020 $1,576 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,581 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,509 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,477 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,458 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,380 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1008315

Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 306-01-060E

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.