$1,200,000
UNDER CONTRACT

7755 E Park Dr Franktown, CO 80116

Estimated payment $6,859/month

Total Views 3,552
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,521 Sq Ft
$265 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked away on private acreage and surrounded by mature trees, this one-
of-a-kind retreat feels like a mountain getaway yet is just 15 minutes from
everyday conveniences. Set in a peaceful meadow with breathtaking
mountain views, this home offers unforgettable sunsets, star-filled skies,
and a true sense of escape, without HOA's. Step through the custom front
French doors and know you've found your Home. Thoughtfully updated
over the years, the homes aesthetics include an original moss rock
fireplace, original 1.5" wood floor and custom wood elements add warmth
and authenticity throughout. The heart of the home is the stunning great
room featuring vaulted ceilings with original wood beams with dramatic
moss rock fireplace reminiscent of a luxury lodge in Aspen. Expansive
windows bring the outdoors in, filling the space with natural light,
showcasing the surrounding treed-landscape. The charm extends well
beyond the main living areas each room has its own unique feel. From
the inviting kitchen and dining spaces to the guest bedrooms, every area
feels like a special place to unwind, offering comfort, character, and a
sense of privacy throughout. A whole house wraparound deck provides the
perfect vantage point to take in the serene meadow and treed
surroundings, while the covered back patio invites peaceful mornings and
relaxing evenings year-round. The private Primary suite, located its own
wing, creates a true sanctuary-complete with a spa-inspired bath featuring
a standalone soaking tub and a dedicated office or flex space. Adding to
the property’s appeal is a large barn offering incredible versatility
ideal for traditional use, hobby space, or the potential additional
finished living or gathering areas. This is a rare opportunity for multi-
generational living, private guest accommodation, or a private retreat with
room to grow. An adjacent 3-acre parcel is also available. Drone home tour

Listing Agent

Lisa Nicholaides

Verity Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 303-638-9038 License #100036138 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,436

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 2.74 Acre Lot
  • Dirt Road
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Secluded Lot
  • Meadow
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Carport Spaces
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Mountain Contemporary Architecture
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • 3 Bedrooms in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Wall mounted fireplace in the media room, refrigerator and freezer in the garage, freezer in the barn. Upper attached cabinets in the garage stay with the house all other items excluded.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0605399

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,436

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

2.74 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Mountain Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3436
  • Living Area: 4521
  • SubdivisionName: Whispering Pines North
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Suite, Radon Mitigation System, Smoke Free, Tile Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1085
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt, Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Attic Fan
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Water Source: Well
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Sagewood

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0605399
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.74
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 4521
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Meadow, Secluded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 119354.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5436

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Franktown
  • High School: Ponderosa

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,811 $63,190 $20,620 $42,570
2024 $4,811 $59,500 $24,770 $34,730
2023 $4,865 $59,500 $24,770 $34,730
2022 $3,693 $44,110 $15,180 $28,930
2021 $3,828 $44,110 $15,180 $28,930
2020 $3,597 $42,420 $13,560 $28,860
2019 $3,614 $42,420 $13,560 $28,860
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $515,000 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $412,000 Credit Line Revolving
Closed $100,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 8508241

REcolorado®

APN: 2349-351-02-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.