Seller's Agent in 2026
Tammy Locher
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 203-0652
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $735,707
Welcome to this well maintained end-unit townhome, now available at a recently reduced price and offering over 2,000 sq ft of comfortable, stylish living space. The main level features a bright, open layout with a spacious living room, convenient half bath, and a modern kitchen equipped with new appliances. The adjoining dining area flows seamlessly into a cozy rec room that opens directly onto the deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The deck also includes a direct gas line for your grill, eliminating the need for propane tanks. Upstairs, rich cherry wood floors bring warmth and sophistication to the primary suite with its private full bath, as well as to the two additional bedrooms and hall bath. The finished lower level offers durable LVP flooring, a versatile flex room ideal for a home office, gym, or guest space, and interior access to the one-car garage with built-in storage. A separate walkout leads to the back patio and yard, extending your outdoor living options. Thoughtful upgrades, including custom closets, enhance both functionality and charm. With its recent price improvement and move-in ready condition, this home blends comfort, convenience, and isready to welcome its next owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(571) 386-1075 tammy@homesbytammy.net Pearson Smith Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 7035964446 License #0225203023 Listed on: 10/29/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 593-4149 ronleffler@gmail.com Ron Leffler Real Estate License #0225196871
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Family Revocable Living Trust | $725,000 | First American Title | |
| Ciminelli Susan L | -- | Navy Federal Title | |
| Ciminelli Susan L | $210,000 | -- | |
| Austin Bruce M | $205,700 | -- | |
| Nvr Homes Inc | $285,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenberg Family Revocable Living Trust | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciminelli Susan L | $333,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Nvr Homes Inc | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nvr Homes Inc | $195,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $725,000 | -2.0% | $351 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | Price Changed | $739,900 | -1.3% | $358 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $749,900 | -- | $363 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,105 | $633,640 | $210,000 | $423,640 |
| 2024 | $7,105 | $613,300 | $191,000 | $422,300 |
| 2023 | $6,820 | $604,300 | $182,000 | $422,300 |
| 2022 | $6,614 | $578,400 | $180,000 | $398,400 |
| 2021 | $6,133 | $522,620 | $150,000 | $372,620 |
| 2020 | $5,897 | $498,270 | $145,000 | $353,270 |
| 2019 | $5,538 | $467,940 | $135,000 | $332,940 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $467,940 | $135,000 | $332,940 |
| 2017 | $5,351 | $460,900 | $134,000 | $326,900 |
| 2016 | $5,340 | $460,900 | $134,000 | $326,900 |
| 2015 | $4,948 | $443,330 | $129,000 | $314,330 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $430,170 | $125,000 | $305,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tammy Locher
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 203-0652
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ronald Leffler
Ron Leffler Real Estate
(703) 593-4149
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2276508
APN: 0904-11010137
Ask me questions while you tour the home.