7755 Smith Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7755 Smith Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063. 7755 Smith Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Tarver-Rendon Elementary School, Donna Shepard Intermediate School, and Linda Jobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Smith Elizabeth
Bought by
Atanga Antse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atanga Antse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $235,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $196,625 | $5,010 | $191,615 |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $196,625 | $5,010 | $191,615 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $196,625 | $5,010 | $191,615 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $196,625 | $5,010 | $191,615 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $196,625 | $5,010 | $191,615 |
| 2019 | $4,359 | $196,625 | $5,010 | $191,615 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $176,360 | $5,010 | $171,350 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $141,818 | $5,010 | $136,808 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $89,180 | $5,010 | $84,170 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $89,180 | $5,010 | $84,170 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $89,180 | $5,010 | $84,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map