7756 S Duquesne Way Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,130,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,575
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7756 S Duquesne Way, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $1,019,168, approximately $222 per square foot. 7756 S Duquesne Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Cherokee Trail High School, and Our Lady of Loreto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
White Family Trust
Bought by
Hoque Syed A and Hoque Irine F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$574,920
Outstanding Balance
$506,715
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
White Scott D and White Trina R
Bought by
White Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
White Scott D and White Trina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,390
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |