7758 Brandeis Way Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $509,155 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7758 Brandeis Way, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $524,789, approximately $425 per square foot. 7758 Brandeis Way is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1981
Bought by
Mclafferty Roseanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclafferty Roseanne | $77,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,287 | $486,160 | $170,000 | $316,160 |
| 2023 | $4,843 | $429,170 | $150,000 | $279,170 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $409,160 | $140,000 | $269,160 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $370,930 | $120,000 | $250,930 |
| 2020 | $4,775 | $359,010 | $113,000 | $246,010 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $348,840 | $110,000 | $238,840 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $329,420 | $95,000 | $234,420 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $312,520 | $90,000 | $222,520 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $312,520 | $90,000 | $222,520 |
| 2015 | $3,393 | $304,040 | $88,000 | $216,040 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $294,750 | $85,000 | $209,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map