7758 Juniper St Miramar, FL 33023
Miramar Tropical NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,956 - $537,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7758 Juniper St, Miramar, FL 33023 and is currently estimated at $499,489, approximately $284 per square foot. 7758 Juniper St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Available Not | $34,200 | -- | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,562 | $143,290 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,477 | $139,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $135,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $131,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $127,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $124,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $119,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $117,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $115,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $112,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $111,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $110,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,100 | $29,980 | $99,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map