776 Bonnie Dr Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $757,689 - $819,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Bonnie Dr, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $788,345, approximately $524 per square foot. 776 Bonnie Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Jaffe Carolyn M
Bought by
Theodore Eventz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Yomtov Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Eventz | $500,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,074 | $524 | $204 | $320 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $524 | $204 | $320 |
| 2023 | $13,222 | $524 | $204 | $320 |
| 2022 | $13,222 | $524 | $204 | $320 |
| 2021 | $17,431 | $509 | $198 | $311 |
| 2020 | $12,295 | $655 | $537 | $118 |
| 2019 | $11,269 | $702 | $540 | $162 |
| 2018 | $11,438 | $749 | $0 | $0 |