Estimated Value: $404,409 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Butterfly Creek Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $420,102, approximately $235 per square foot. 776 Butterfly Creek Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Turner Mary D
Bought by
Porta David and Porta Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,025
Outstanding Balance
$42,013
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Sizemore Albert D and Sizemore Christa R
Bought by
Turner Mary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Sizemore Albert D and Sizemore Christa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porta David | $124,500 | -- | |
| Turner Mary D | $106,000 | -- | |
| Sizemore Albert D | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sizemore Albert D | $124,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Sizemore Albert D | $104,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sizemore Albert D | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $146,352 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $142,504 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $134,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $130,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $126,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $124,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $122,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $119,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $164,946 | $35,000 | $129,946 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $158,268 | $35,000 | $123,268 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $150,637 | $35,000 | $115,637 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $145,774 | $45,000 | $100,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map