776 Dwyer Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,307 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Dwyer Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $566,827, approximately $236 per square foot. 776 Dwyer Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Ocean Lakes Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $486,600 | $176,000 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $479,900 | $160,500 | $319,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map