Estimated Value: $127,000 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 776 E Dayton Ln, Noble, IL 62868 and is currently estimated at $177,620. 776 E Dayton Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Pfeifer David E and Pfeifer Tanya J
Bought by
Livingston Brian L and Livingston Lacie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,750
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Kenneth S and Jackson Robin L
Bought by
Pfeifer David E and Pfeifer Tanya J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,178
Interest Rate
5.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Brian L | -- | -- | |
| Pfeifer David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Livingston Brian L | $24,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pfeifer David E | $95,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,138 | $36,717 | $3,799 | $32,918 |
| 2023 | $821 | $33,998 | $3,518 | $30,480 |
| 2022 | $688 | $31,479 | $3,257 | $28,222 |
| 2021 | $612 | $29,980 | $3,102 | $26,878 |
| 2020 | $570 | $29,392 | $3,041 | $26,351 |
| 2019 | $580 | $13,646 | $3,041 | $10,605 |
| 2018 | $561 | $13,646 | $3,041 | $10,605 |
| 2017 | $555 | $13,511 | $3,011 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $539 | $13,268 | $2,868 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $304 | $10,264 | $2,758 | $7,506 |
| 2014 | $282 | $10,063 | $2,704 | $7,359 |
| 2013 | $219 | $9,215 | $2,476 | $6,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map