776 Gulch Rd Jerome, AZ 86331
Estimated Value: $520,819 - $742,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,470
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Gulch Rd, Jerome, AZ 86331 and is currently estimated at $640,205, approximately $259 per square foot. 776 Gulch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clarkdale-Jerome Elementary School and Mingus Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Martin Richard
Bought by
Richard J Martin Revocable Trust and Runyon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard J Martin Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,322 | $59,553 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,249 | $56,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $51,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $41,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $39,117 | $2,852 | $36,265 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $35,739 | $2,587 | $33,152 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map