776 Nancy Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $1,001,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,221
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Nancy Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $896,393, approximately $212 per square foot. 776 Nancy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Timperio Alijeh Honor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,575
Outstanding Balance
$513,794
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Hawthorn Of Aurora Limited Partnership
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timperio Alijeh Honor | $125 | -- | |
| Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc | $250 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timperio Alijeh Honor | $532,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,985 | $285,320 | $45,500 | $239,820 |
| 2024 | $12,754 | $285,320 | $45,500 | $239,820 |
| 2023 | $11,362 | $202,480 | $40,250 | $162,230 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $40,250 | $40,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map