$550,000

776 Rainfall Dr Winter Garden, FL 34787

Estimated payment $3,726/month

Total Views 3,680
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,238 Sq Ft
$246 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Sunridge Middle School Rated A-
  • Soaking Tub
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

GREAT LOCATION & LAKE VIEWS! Welcome to this immaculately maintained corner-lot gem, featuring 3 bedrooms plus a versatile Office/Den and 2 full bathrooms. The open-concept floor plan is designed for both elegant entertaining and comfortable daily living, flowing seamlessly from the formal living/dining area into a spacious family room. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, boasting granite countertops, a cooktop, built-in oven, and beautiful 42” cabinetry. Retreat to the private Master Suite—a true oasis featuring a generous walk-in closet, dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower. Step outside to your covered rear patio to unwind and enjoy breathtaking lake views and sunsets. Located just minutes from Winter Garden Village and Historic Downtown, this upscale community offers unparalleled amenities: a private boat ramp on a skiable lake, fishing dock, community pool, tennis, basketball, soccer fields, and a playground. With easy access to the 429, 408, and Turnpike, your commute is a breeze. Don’t miss this opportunity—start living your best life today!

Listing Agent

Vinny Machado Da Silva

ONLI REALTY GROUP LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-278-8544 License #3317445 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Silvia Cervi

ONLI REALTY GROUP LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-278-8544 License #3441817

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,884

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,491 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,238 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Black Lake Park HOA Management / Wendy Association, Phone Number (407) 782-7039
  • Black Lake Park Ph 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,884

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

10,491 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2238
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 2838
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10491
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261018303
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-278-8544
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 263.66
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 245.76
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-278-8544
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 207.92

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0215H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 275
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Black Lake Park HOA Management / Wendy
  • Phone: 407 782 7039
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: wgoodyear@artemislifestyles.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1100.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 91.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 91.67

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 34-22-27-0734-00-420
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer and/or buyer's agent shall verify all lease restrictions with the HOA and County to confirm the property is suitable for the buyer's intended use.
  • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7884
  • Tax Block: 0/0
  • Tax Book Number: 64-1
  • Tax Lot: 42

Multi Family

  • Currency Monthly Rent Amt: 3350.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,884 $478,430 $140,000 $338,430
2025 $7,884 $483,820 $140,000 $343,820
2024 $6,609 $467,490 $140,000 $327,490
2023 $6,609 $415,431 $112,500 $302,931
2022 $5,863 $367,145 $112,500 $254,645
2021 $2,071 $166,946 $0 $0
2020 $1,969 $164,641 $0 $0
2019 $2,026 $160,939 $0 $0
2018 $2,003 $157,938 $0 $0
2017 $1,946 $240,573 $50,000 $190,573
2016 $1,937 $214,028 $45,000 $169,028
2015 $1,971 $199,639 $45,000 $154,639
2014 $1,984 $177,586 $30,000 $147,586
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $550,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
01/01/2024 01/01/24 Rented $3,350 0.0% --
12/01/2023 12/01/23 Price Changed $3,350 -8.2% $1 / Sq Ft
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Price Changed $3,650 -3.9% $2 / Sq Ft
10/27/2023 10/27/23 For Rent $3,799 0.0% --
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Sold $550,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/09/2022 03/09/22 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2022 02/24/22 For Sale $550,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
04/28/2021 04/28/21 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
04/22/2021 04/22/21 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $550,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $300,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $397,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $85,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6400904

Stellar MLS

APN: 34-2227-0734-00-420

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.