776 S Hockaday Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 S Hockaday Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $185,404, approximately $146 per square foot. 776 S Hockaday Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Fike Dakota L
Bought by
Kilroy Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,160
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$100,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Schmidt Ryan C and Schmidt Melissa K
Bought by
Fike Dakota L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,400
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilroy Heather | $85,000 | -- | |
| Fike Dakota L | $80,000 | Other |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilroy Heather | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fike Dakota L | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $67,400 | $0 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $5 | $61,500 | $0 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $40,400 | $0 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $48,800 | $0 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $44,600 | $0 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $44,400 | $7,500 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $41,500 | $6,800 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,700 | $7,500 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,100 | $7,500 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map