Estimated Value: $87,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Sawlog Rd, Gore, VA 22637 and is currently estimated at $212,333. 776 Sawlog Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Indian Hollow Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $56,600 | $56,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $119 | $46,600 | $46,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $238 | $46,600 | $46,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $239 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $239 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $239 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $239 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $384 | $63,000 | $47,200 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $378 | $63,000 | $47,200 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $305 | $50,900 | $34,500 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $285 | $50,900 | $34,500 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $151 | $51,300 | $34,500 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map