776 Tom Tim Dr Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $137,029 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Tom Tim Dr, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $159,007, approximately $108 per square foot. 776 Tom Tim Dr is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Stiger Steven S and Stiger Peggy S
Bought by
Arrowhead Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,288
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$120,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Bought by
Arrowhead Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowhead Real Estate Llc | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Arrowhead Real Estate Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arrowhead Real Estate Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $39,280 | $6,830 | $32,450 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $35,070 | $6,090 | $28,980 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $35,070 | $6,090 | $28,980 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $35,070 | $6,090 | $28,980 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $25,940 | $6,090 | $19,850 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $25,940 | $6,090 | $19,850 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $23,350 | $6,090 | $17,260 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $23,350 | $6,090 | $17,260 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $23,350 | $6,090 | $17,260 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $23,350 | $6,090 | $17,260 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $23,100 | $6,090 | $17,010 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $23,100 | $6,090 | $17,010 |
| 2013 | $1,471 | $30,000 | $6,090 | $23,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map