7760 Bellingrath Rd Theodore, AL 36582
Bell Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,316 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7760 Bellingrath Rd, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $148,579, approximately $95 per square foot. 7760 Bellingrath Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary W Burroughs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Robinson Sherri L
Bought by
Stapleton Joan M and Stapleton Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapleton Joan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $9,090 | $1,500 | $7,590 |
| 2024 | $494 | $8,870 | $1,500 | $7,370 |
| 2023 | $484 | $8,540 | $1,550 | $6,990 |
| 2022 | $828 | $8,540 | $1,550 | $6,990 |
| 2021 | $828 | $8,540 | $1,550 | $6,990 |
| 2020 | $319 | $8,540 | $1,550 | $6,990 |
| 2019 | $296 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $309 | $8,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $8,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $319 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map